Collection: 4 Pin Automotive Connectors

4 Pin Automotive Connectors

Showing 300 of 300 products

Sort by:
Filter and sort

Filter and sort

Showing 300 of 300 products

Showing 300 of 300 products
  • 50% OFF
    In Stock
    1-20Sets 2/3/4 Pin Auto Reverse Radar Connector Car Door Handle Seat Rearview Mirror Heating Plug For Audi BMW Benz
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £2.50£3.00
    £2.00£2.40
    £1.88£2.25
    £1.75£2.10
    £1.50£1.80
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    From £3.00 £6.00

    Ex VAT £2.50

  • 62% OFF
    In Stock
    4 Pin Car Taillight Chair Connector For Tail lamp Plug 3AA972714 7N0972704 3AA 972714 7N0 972 704 3AA972714A 7N0972704A
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £2.50£3.00
    £2.00£2.40
    £1.88£2.25
    £1.75£2.10
    £1.50£1.80
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    From £3.00 £8.00

    Ex VAT £2.50

  • 81% OFF
    In Stock
    4 Pin Automotive Ignition Coil High Voltage Package Plug car sensor Connector 1-2296696-1 1-2203773-1 1-2203773-2
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £2.92£3.50
    £2.33£2.80
    £2.19£2.62
    £2.04£2.45
    £1.75£2.10
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
  • 60% OFF
    In Stock
    4 Pin Automotive waterproof sensor connector Rear camera Plug 1801823-1 2236398-1 For Renault Megan Citroen C5
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £13.33£16.00
    £10.67£12.80
    £10.00£12.00
    £9.33£11.20
    £8.00£9.60
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    From £16.00 £40.00

    Ex VAT £13.33

  • 58% OFF
    In Stock
    4 Pin Car Taillight Connector Rear Light Lamp Plug 4733242 47 33 242 For Saab 9-3 For Vauxhall For-Vectra C Plug
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £4.17£5.00
    £3.33£4.00
    £3.13£3.75
    £2.92£3.50
    £2.50£3.00
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    From £5.00 £12.00

    Ex VAT £4.17

  • 50% OFF
    In Stock
    4 Pin female or male 13927329 WPT-1309 CU2Z-14S411-AYA Auto Sensor Waterproof Plug Connector Car Sockets - female with Pin
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £3.75£4.50
    £3.00£3.60
    £2.81£3.37
    £2.63£3.15
    £2.25£2.70
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    £4.50 £9.00

    Ex VAT £3.75

  • 50% OFF
    In Stock
    4 Pin 6.3mm Automotive Waterproof Connector Electronic fan plug 7283-5595-10 7282-5595-10 7282-5595 for Ford Focus Fiesta Mondeo - female with Pin
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £5.83£7.00
    £4.67£5.60
    £4.38£5.25
    £4.08£4.90
    £3.50£4.20
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    £7.00 £14.00

    Ex VAT £5.83

  • 57% OFF
    In Stock
    4 Pin Auto connector Audio multi-media Modified Plug Steering wheel plug 8E0972643 8E0971832 1534130-1 1534131-1 8E0 972 643
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £4.58£5.50
    £3.67£4.40
    £3.44£4.12
    £3.21£3.85
    £2.75£3.30
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    From £5.50 £13.00

    Ex VAT £4.58

  • 50% OFF
    In Stock
    4 Pin 3.5/6.3 Fuel Pump Socket Plug Auto waterproof Connector 1J0 919 231 1J0919231
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £2.50£3.00
    £2.00£2.40
    £1.88£2.25
    £1.75£2.10
    £1.50£1.80
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    From £3.00 £6.00

    Ex VAT £2.50

  • 65% OFF
    In Stock
    4 Pin automotive waterproof connector taillight plug 4H0 973 712 A 4H0973712 4H0973712A 1563483 1563486 4H0973712
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £4.58£5.50
    £3.67£4.40
    £3.44£4.12
    £3.21£3.85
    £2.75£3.30
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    From £5.50 £16.00

    Ex VAT £4.58

  • 50% OFF
    In Stock
    4 Pin TS 090 Sealed Speed Plug VSS Connector 1JZ-GTE 2JZ-GTE 6189-0126 6188-0066 90980-10942 For Lexus Toyota Corolla Suzuki - female
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £3.33£4.00
    £2.67£3.20
    £2.50£3.00
    £2.33£2.80
    £2.00£2.40
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    £4.00 £8.00

    Ex VAT £3.33

  • 50% OFF
    In Stock
    4 Pin male or female Waterproof Automotive Connector HV/ HVG Series 040 O2 Oxygen Sensor Plug 6189-7039 6188-4776 For Honda
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £3.33£4.00
    £2.67£3.20
    £2.50£3.00
    £2.33£2.80
    £2.00£2.40
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    £4.00 £8.00

    Ex VAT £3.33

  • 77% OFF
    In Stock
    4 Pin Automotive waterproof connector Ignition coil throttle plug 09448401 9653811580 661640 For PEUGEOT CITROEN
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £4.58£5.50
    £3.67£4.40
    £3.44£4.12
    £3.21£3.85
    £2.75£3.30
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    From £5.50 £24.00

    Ex VAT £4.58

  • 64% OFF
    In Stock
    4 Pin Automotive waterproof connector pump plug F623700 09820E 13876521 For Citroen C3 XR Peugeot 301 2008
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £4.17£5.00
    £3.33£4.00
    £3.13£3.75
    £2.92£3.50
    £2.50£3.00
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    From £5.00 £14.00

    Ex VAT £4.17

  • 50% OFF
    In Stock
    4 Pin Fuel Injector Plug Oxygen Sensor Map Sensor Connector 22248490 7422248490 For Volvo Truck Excavator Engine 1337352-1
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £3.33£4.00
    £2.67£3.20
    £2.50£3.00
    £2.33£2.80
    £2.00£2.40
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    £4.00 £8.00

    Ex VAT £3.33

  • 50% OFF
    In Stock
    4 Pin fits Peugeot Citroen O2 Oxygen Sensor Connector Plug Repair 144998-5
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £3.49£4.19
    £2.79£3.35
    £2.62£3.14
    £2.44£2.93
    £2.10£2.51
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    £4.19 £8.39

    Ex VAT £3.49

  • 50% OFF
    In Stock
    4 Pin Sealed Male JPT Connector Kit for VW AUDI VAG - 1J0973824
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £3.49£4.19
    £2.79£3.35
    £2.62£3.14
    £2.44£2.93
    £2.10£2.51
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    £4.19 £8.39

    Ex VAT £3.49

  • 50% OFF
    In Stock
    4 Pin Connector 3.5 Series Auto Parts Car Wiring Terminal Waterproof Socket
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £3.49£4.19
    £2.79£3.35
    £2.62£3.14
    £2.44£2.93
    £2.10£2.51
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    £4.19 £8.39

    Ex VAT £3.49

  • 50% OFF
    In Stock
    4 Pin DTP Panel Mount Series Connector DTP06-4S DTP04-4P DTP04-4P-L012 4988820
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £5.99£7.19
    £4.79£5.75
    £4.49£5.39
    £4.19£5.03
    £3.59£4.31
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    £7.19 £14.39

    Ex VAT £5.99

  • 50% OFF
    In Stock
    DJ7044B-3.5-21 4 Pin AMP Waterproof Automotive Connector Air Conditioning Pressure Switch Plug
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £2.99£3.59
    £2.39£2.87
    £2.24£2.69
    £2.09£2.51
    £1.80£2.15
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    £3.59 £7.19

    Ex VAT £2.99

  • 50% OFF
    In Stock
    4 Pin Connector Fuel Feed Unit Sender Pump Fits Renault Grand Scenic 2004 to 09 8201348602
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £3.99£4.79
    £3.19£3.83
    £2.99£3.59
    £2.79£3.35
    £2.40£2.87
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    £4.79 £9.59

    Ex VAT £3.99

  • 50% OFF
    In Stock
    4 Pin Connector For Renault Megane Air Conditioning Relay Plug Wiring Harness
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £4.49£5.39
    £3.59£4.31
    £3.37£4.04
    £3.14£3.77
    £2.70£3.23
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    £5.39 £10.79

    Ex VAT £4.49

  • 50% OFF
    In Stock
    4 Pin Female Connector Kit for Delphi GT150 O2 Lambda Sensor 15326815 12191819
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £8.89£10.67
    £7.11£8.53
    £6.67£8.00
    £6.22£7.46
    £5.33£6.40
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    £10.67 £21.35

    Ex VAT £8.89

  • 50% OFF
    In Stock
    4 Pin Metri-Pack 150 Waterproof Connector, Terminals & Seals 12160826 12160825
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £8.89£10.67
    £7.11£8.53
    £6.67£8.00
    £6.22£7.46
    £5.33£6.40
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    £10.67 £21.35

    Ex VAT £8.89

  • 50% OFF
    In Stock
    4 Pin Air Flow Sensor Connector 8509441-04 for BMW 1 3 5 Series F10 18 20 30 35
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £8.99£10.79
    £7.19£8.63
    £6.74£8.09
    £6.29£7.55
    £5.39£6.47
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    £10.79 £21.59

    Ex VAT £8.99

  • 50% OFF
    Out of Stock
    4 Pin Central Locking Socket Atmosphere Light Connector Car Plug For BMW MG7 968813-9 838069609 0-1452576-1 968813-1
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £6.67£8.00
    £5.33£6.40
    £5.00£6.00
    £4.67£5.60
    £4.00£4.80
    £8.00 £16.00

    Ex VAT £6.67

    View product
  • 50% OFF
    Out of Stock
    4 Pin Fuel Injector Intake Pressure Sensor Plug Nitrogen oxygen sensor plug water temperature sensor Connector Pigtail 1718657-1 - female
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £3.33£4.00
    £2.67£3.20
    £2.50£3.00
    £2.33£2.80
    £2.00£2.40
    £4.00 £8.00

    Ex VAT £3.33

    View product
  • 50% OFF
    Out of Stock
    MAP Sensor 036906051 for VW Golf Polo 1993–2010 w/ 4 Pin Plug Connector ARV
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £9.99£11.99
    £7.99£9.59
    £7.49£8.99
    £6.99£8.39
    £5.99£7.19
    £11.99 £23.99

    Ex VAT £9.99

    View product
  • 50% OFF
    Out of Stock
    4 Pin Pre-Wired Waterproof Sensor Connector Plug 1801823-1 2236398-1 – Rear Camera Wiring Harness for Renault Megane Citroen C5
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £6.99£8.39
    £5.59£6.71
    £5.24£6.29
    £4.89£5.87
    £4.19£5.03
    £8.39 £16.79

    Ex VAT £6.99

    View product
  • 50% OFF
    Out of Stock
    4 Pin 7283-8857-80 7287-8454-10 Automotive Collision Sensor for Subaru Toyota
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £6.99£8.39
    £5.59£6.71
    £5.24£6.29
    £4.89£5.87
    £4.19£5.03
    £8.39 £16.79

    Ex VAT £6.99

    View product
  • 50% OFF
    Out of Stock
    4 Pin VSS Speed Sensor Plug 6189-0126 6188-0066 For Suzuki Toyota Corolla Alto
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £8.89£10.67
    £7.11£8.53
    £6.67£8.00
    £6.22£7.46
    £5.33£6.40
    £10.67 £21.35

    Ex VAT £8.89

    View product
  • 50% OFF
    Out of Stock
    4 Pin Rear Bumper Fog Reverse Light Wiring Connector for MINI R56 R57 (LCI) R58 R59
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £35.99£43.19
    £28.79£34.55
    £26.99£32.39
    £25.19£30.23
    £21.60£25.91
    £43.19 £86.39

    Ex VAT £35.99

    View product

4 pin automotive connectors, sold as prewired pigtails with wire tails ready to splice in, or as unwired housings supplied with the matching terminals and seals for crimping onto your own loom. Every listing states the pin count, whether it is male, female or a mating pair, and the OE or manufacturer part numbers it replaces, so you can search by the number printed on the plug you are replacing.

Typical uses for 4 pin plugs on this page include coil packs, MAF and oxygen (lambda) sensors, radiator fans, parking sensors, pressure sensors and rear light clusters. Fitments cover VW, Audi, Seat and Skoda, BMW, Ford, Vauxhall, Mercedes, Peugeot and Citroën, Renault, Toyota, Nissan, Honda and many more, alongside universal series such as Deutsch DT, Superseal, JPT and Sumitomo.

Use the filters to narrow by wiring, gender, vehicle make or series. Not sure which plug you need? Send us a photo and the part number and we will match it. All items are held in stock in the UK and dispatched quickly from our Nottinghamshire warehouse.

Selection help

Compare automotive connectors by fit, seal and terminal type

Before ordering, check the pin count, connector shape, locking tab, seal colour and whether you need loose terminals or a prewired repair plug. For exposed wiring, choose sealed housings and heat-shrink the repair joint for a cleaner, longer-lasting finish.

  • Waterproof connector kits for engine bay and exterior repairs
  • Prewired plugs for quick loom repairs and sensor wiring
  • Assortment kits, terminals and tools for workshop stock