Collection: 4 Pin Automotive Connectors

4 Pin Automotive Connectors

Showing 300 of 300 products

Sort by:
Filter and sort

Filter and sort

Showing 300 of 300 products

Showing 300 of 300 products
  • In Stock
    4 Pin Female Tail Light Connector Plug Harness For Renault Peugeot Citroen 211PC042S8021
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £5.00£6.00
    £4.00£4.80
    £3.75£4.50
    £3.50£4.20
    £3.00£3.60
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    £6.00

    Ex VAT £5.00

  • In Stock
    4 Way Econoseal Waterproof Connector Male & Female Prewired Kit with Solder Sleeves
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £5.67£6.80
    £4.53£5.44
    £4.25£5.10
    £3.97£4.76
    £3.40£4.08
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    £6.80

    Ex VAT £5.67

  • In Stock
    Deutsch DTP Connector Kit 2 & 4 Pin Male Female Unwired DTP04-2P DTP06-2S DTP04-4P DTP06-4S
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £7.16£8.59
    £5.73£6.87
    £5.37£6.44
    £5.01£6.01
    £4.30£5.15
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    From £8.59

    Ex VAT £7.16

  • In Stock
    4 Pin Radiator Shutter Connector Plug for Mercedes W177 W204 W205 W213 W118 GLC CLA
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £4.58£5.49
    £3.66£4.39
    £3.43£4.11
    £3.20£3.84
    £2.75£3.29
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    From £5.49

    Ex VAT £4.58

  • In Stock
    4 Pin Connector Plug Loom Repair Prewired for BMW F30 F10 G30 G20 Mercedes W204 W205 W212 W213 GLC
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £9.91£11.89
    £7.93£9.51
    £7.43£8.91
    £6.94£8.32
    £5.95£7.13
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    £11.89

    Ex VAT £9.91

  • In Stock
    4 Pin Ignition Coil Connector Plug for Audi VW Skoda Seat Porsche 4B0973724 1J0973724
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £5.33£6.39
    £4.26£5.11
    £3.99£4.79
    £3.73£4.47
    £3.20£3.83
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    From £6.39

    Ex VAT £5.33

  • In Stock
    4 Pin Rear Fog Reverse Light Connector Plug Prewired for MINI R56 R57 LCI R58 R59
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £5.41£6.49
    £4.33£5.19
    £4.06£4.86
    £3.79£4.54
    £3.25£3.89
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    £6.49

    Ex VAT £5.41

  • In Stock
    4 Pin Connector Plug Prewired CU2Z-14S411-AYA WPT-1309
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £9.58£11.49
    £7.66£9.19
    £7.18£8.61
    £6.70£8.04
    £5.75£6.89
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    £11.49

    Ex VAT £9.58

  • In Stock
    Molex MX150 Connector Kit Male & Female Prewired 3 4 6 8 12 16 Pin Motorcycle Automotive
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £7.16£8.59
    £5.73£6.87
    £5.37£6.44
    £5.01£6.01
    £4.30£5.15
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    From £8.59

    Ex VAT £7.16

  • In Stock
    Deutsch DT PCB Mount Connector with Mating Plug 2 4 6 8 12 Pin DT15 Header
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £7.91£9.49
    £6.33£7.59
    £5.93£7.11
    £5.54£6.64
    £4.75£5.69
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    From £9.49

    Ex VAT £7.91

  • In Stock
    4 Pin Female Ignition Coil Connector Plug Prewired 4B0973724 for VW Audi
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £5.41£6.49
    £4.33£5.19
    £4.06£4.86
    £3.79£4.54
    £3.25£3.89
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    £6.49

    Ex VAT £5.41

  • In Stock
    4 Pin Connector Plug Prewired 61138380696 for BMW
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £7.08£8.49
    £5.66£6.79
    £5.31£6.36
    £4.95£5.94
    £4.25£5.09
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    £8.49

    Ex VAT £7.08

4 pin automotive connectors, sold as prewired pigtails with wire tails ready to splice in, or as unwired housings supplied with the matching terminals and seals for crimping onto your own loom. Every listing states the pin count, whether it is male, female or a mating pair, and the OE or manufacturer part numbers it replaces, so you can search by the number printed on the plug you are replacing.

Typical uses for 4 pin plugs on this page include coil packs, MAF and oxygen (lambda) sensors, radiator fans, parking sensors, pressure sensors and rear light clusters. Fitments cover VW, Audi, Seat and Skoda, BMW, Ford, Vauxhall, Mercedes, Peugeot and Citroën, Renault, Toyota, Nissan, Honda and many more, alongside universal series such as Deutsch DT, Superseal, JPT and Sumitomo.

Use the filters to narrow by wiring, gender, vehicle make or series. Not sure which plug you need? Send us a photo and the part number and we will match it. All items are held in stock in the UK and dispatched quickly from our Nottinghamshire warehouse.

Selection help

Compare automotive connectors by fit, seal and terminal type

Before ordering, check the pin count, connector shape, locking tab, seal colour and whether you need loose terminals or a prewired repair plug. For exposed wiring, choose sealed housings and heat-shrink the repair joint for a cleaner, longer-lasting finish.

  • Waterproof connector kits for engine bay and exterior repairs
  • Prewired plugs for quick loom repairs and sensor wiring
  • Assortment kits, terminals and tools for workshop stock