Collection: Alternator Connectors

Showing 37 of 37 products

Sort by:
Filter and sort

Filter and sort

Showing 37 of 37 products

Showing 37 of 37 products
  • 50% OFF
    In Stock
    For Denso Alternator - 3 Pin Connector Pre-Wired Plug Fits Nissan 350z 370z 6189-044
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £3.99£4.79
    £3.19£3.83
    £2.99£3.59
    £2.79£3.35
    £2.40£2.87
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    £4.79 £9.59

    Ex VAT £3.99

  • 50% OFF
    In Stock
    For Denso Alternator - 3 Pin Connector Pre-Wired Plug Fits Audi A6 (C6) RS6, RS7 S7 6189-044
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £3.99£4.79
    £3.19£3.83
    £2.99£3.59
    £2.79£3.35
    £2.40£2.87
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    £4.79 £9.59

    Ex VAT £3.99

  • 62% OFF
    In Stock
    4 Pin Auto Motor Alternator Generator Regulator waterproof connector plug 6189-7041 6918-2810 For Honda Civic Accord 8 TL D31B4
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £2.50£3.00
    £2.00£2.40
    £1.88£2.25
    £1.75£2.10
    £1.50£1.80
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    From £3.00 £8.00

    Ex VAT £2.50

  • In Stock
    2 Pin Connector For Toyota Land Rover Ford Volvo VW Alternator Plug Replacement 1J0973772 / 1J0 973 772 3.5mm
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £7.49£8.99
    £5.99£7.19
    £5.62£6.74
    £5.24£6.29
    £4.49£5.39
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    £8.99

    Ex VAT £7.49

  • 50% OFF
    In Stock
    Peugeot Citroen Renault 5pin alternator plug 206307406
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £10.83£13.00
    £8.67£10.40
    £8.13£9.75
    £7.58£9.10
    £6.50£7.80
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    £13.00 £26.00

    Ex VAT £10.83

Specializing in Alternator Repair, our selection of Alternator Connectors is unmatched in quality and reliability. Featuring OEM Replacement connectors compatible with a wide range of models, our products ensure optimal performance. Our range includes Prewired Pigtailed connectors for hassle-free installation, and each connector kit is comprehensive, coming with all necessary terminals and seals. With the inclusion of renowned Sumitomo connectors, we offer durability and precision in every connection.

Selection help

Compare automotive connectors by fit, seal and terminal type

Before ordering, check the pin count, connector shape, locking tab, seal colour and whether you need loose terminals or a prewired repair plug. For exposed wiring, choose sealed housings and heat-shrink the repair joint for a cleaner, longer-lasting finish.

  • Waterproof connector kits for engine bay and exterior repairs
  • Prewired plugs for quick loom repairs and sensor wiring
  • Assortment kits, terminals and tools for workshop stock