Collection: 7 Pin Automotive Connectors

7 Pin Automotive Connectors

Showing 37 of 37 products

Sort by:
Filter and sort

Filter and sort

Showing 37 of 37 products

Showing 37 of 37 products
  • 50% OFF
    In Stock
    7 pin car waterproof auto connector (3.5) efi series 282194-1 Automotive electrical housing plug Connector 282768-1
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £4.17£5.00
    £3.33£4.00
    £3.13£3.75
    £2.92£3.50
    £2.50£3.00
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    £5.00 £10.00

    Ex VAT £4.17

  • 50% OFF
    In Stock
    7 Pin Auto waterproof connector MP4 MP5 4141 3341 2644 truck pump truck tail lights rear lights plug with wires 1-1418480-1
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £7.50£9.00
    £6.00£7.20
    £5.63£6.75
    £5.25£6.30
    £4.50£5.40
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    £9.00 £18.00

    Ex VAT £7.50

  • 50% OFF
    In Stock
    7 Pin HDSC CUBE MERCEDES ACTROS LAMPS REAR ACTROS Scania kit, harness, Plug
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £8.17£9.80
    £6.53£7.84
    £6.12£7.35
    £5.72£6.86
    £4.90£5.88
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    £9.80 £19.60

    Ex VAT £8.17

  • 50% OFF
    In Stock
    7 Pin Fuel pump plug Mercedes A1715450128 W221 S300 cube installation
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £10.42£12.50
    £8.33£10.00
    £7.81£9.37
    £7.29£8.75
    £6.25£7.50
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    £12.50 £25.00

    Ex VAT £10.42

  • In Stock
    90 Degree 7 Pin Rear Tail Light Connector Loom for Chassis Cab Ducato Relay Boxer Sprinter Luton
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £4.58£5.49
    £3.66£4.39
    £3.43£4.11
    £3.20£3.84
    £2.75£3.29
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    £5.49

    Ex VAT £4.58

7 pin automotive connectors, sold as prewired pigtails with wire tails ready to splice in, or as unwired housings supplied with the matching terminals and seals for crimping onto your own loom. Every listing states the pin count, whether it is male, female or a mating pair, and the OE or manufacturer part numbers it replaces, so you can search by the number printed on the plug you are replacing.

Typical uses for 7 pin plugs on this page include coil pack looms, tail light clusters on vans and trucks, window control switches and ECU sub-harnesses. Fitments cover VW, Audi, Seat and Skoda, BMW, Ford, Vauxhall, Mercedes, Peugeot and Citroën, Renault, Toyota, Nissan, Honda and many more, alongside universal series such as Deutsch DT, Superseal, JPT and Sumitomo.

Use the filters to narrow by wiring, gender, vehicle make or series. Not sure which plug you need? Send us a photo and the part number and we will match it. All items are held in stock in the UK and dispatched quickly from our Nottinghamshire warehouse.

Selection help

Compare automotive connectors by fit, seal and terminal type

Before ordering, check the pin count, connector shape, locking tab, seal colour and whether you need loose terminals or a prewired repair plug. For exposed wiring, choose sealed housings and heat-shrink the repair joint for a cleaner, longer-lasting finish.

  • Waterproof connector kits for engine bay and exterior repairs
  • Prewired plugs for quick loom repairs and sensor wiring
  • Assortment kits, terminals and tools for workshop stock