Collection: 6 Pin Automotive Connectors

6 Pin Automotive Connectors

Showing 236 of 236 products

Sort by:
Filter and sort

Filter and sort

Showing 236 of 236 products

Showing 236 of 236 products
  • 50% OFF
    In Stock
    56pcs JST, JWPF 2, 3, 4, 6, 9 Pin 1.8 mm Waterproof Connector Assortment Kit
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £29.99£35.99
    £23.99£28.79
    £22.49£26.99
    £20.99£25.19
    £18.00£21.59
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    £35.99 £71.99

    Ex VAT £29.99

  • 50% OFF
    In Stock
    Deutsch DT Series Grey 380pcs Assortment Kit – 2, 3, 4, 6, 8 & 12 Way Connectors - Grey - Solid Pins 0411-291-1405
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £69.16£82.99
    £55.33£66.39
    £51.87£62.24
    £48.41£58.09
    £41.50£49.79
    FREE Standard Delivery
    FREE Click & Collect
    £82.99 £165.98

    Ex VAT £69.16

  • In Stock
    Dust Cap Dummy Plug Protective Cover for Deutsch DT Series Connectors 2 3 4 6 8 12 Way A26055
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £1.08£1.30
    £0.87£1.04
    £0.81£0.97
    £0.76£0.91
    £0.65£0.78
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
  • 57% OFF
    In Stock
    16pcs Deutsch DTM Automotive Connector Assortment Kit Waterproof 2, 3, 4, 6, 8 & 12 PIN
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £29.99£35.99
    £23.99£28.79
    £22.49£26.99
    £20.99£25.19
    £18.00£21.59
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    £35.99 £83.99

    Ex VAT £29.99

  • In Stock
    6 Pin Connector Kit for Bosch LSU 4.2 / 4.9 Lambda Oxygen Sensor with Terminals & Seals
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £7.08£8.49
    £5.66£6.79
    £5.31£6.36
    £4.95£5.94
    £4.25£5.09
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    £8.49

    Ex VAT £7.08

  • In Stock
    Molex MX150 Connector Kit Male & Female Prewired 3 4 6 8 12 16 Pin Motorcycle Automotive
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £7.16£8.59
    £5.73£6.87
    £5.37£6.44
    £5.01£6.01
    £4.30£5.15
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    From £8.59

    Ex VAT £7.16

  • In Stock
    Deutsch DT PCB Mount Connector with Mating Plug 2 4 6 8 12 Pin DT15 Header
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £7.91£9.49
    £6.33£7.59
    £5.93£7.11
    £5.54£6.64
    £4.75£5.69
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    From £9.49

    Ex VAT £7.91

  • In Stock
    6 Pin Front Grille Camera Connector Plug Prewired for Nissan Juke Qashqai Tiida
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £7.91£9.49
    £6.33£7.59
    £5.93£7.11
    £5.54£6.64
    £4.75£5.69
    £2.99 Standard Delivery (free over £40)
    FREE Click & Collect
    £9.49

    Ex VAT £7.91

  • 50% OFF
    Out of Stock
    20pcs - 1.5mm Series 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8 Pin Waterproof Ignition Coil & Sensor Connector Kit – For VW Audi Seat Porsche 1J0973702
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £34.99£41.99
    £27.99£33.59
    £26.24£31.49
    £24.49£29.39
    £21.00£25.19
    £41.99 £83.99

    Ex VAT £34.99

    View product
  • 50% OFF
    Out of Stock
    Deutsch DT Connector Kit 190pcs 2, 3, 4, 6, 8 & 12 Way Grey Plug Assortment Set with Solid Pin Terminals Included - Grey
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £28.33£33.99
    £22.66£27.19
    £21.24£25.49
    £19.83£23.79
    £17.00£20.39
    £33.99 £67.98

    Ex VAT £28.33

    View product
  • 50% OFF
    Out of Stock
    Black Deutsch DT Connector Kit 190pcs 2, 3, 4, 6, 8 & 12 Way Grey Plug Assortment Set with Solid Pin Terminals Included W2S-P012
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £28.33£33.99
    £22.66£27.19
    £21.24£25.49
    £19.83£23.79
    £17.00£20.39
    £33.99 £67.98

    Ex VAT £28.33

    View product
  • 50% OFF
    Out of Stock
    Deutsch DTM Connector Kit 190pcs 2, 3, 4, 6, 8 & 12 Way Grey Plug Assortment Set with Solid Pin Terminals Included - Grey
    Qty
    1+
    10+
    25+
    50+
    100+
    Discount
    -
    20%
    25%
    30%
    40%
    Ex VATInc VAT
    £28.33£33.99
    £22.66£27.19
    £21.24£25.49
    £19.83£23.79
    £17.00£20.39
    £33.99 £67.98

    Ex VAT £28.33

    View product

6 pin automotive connectors, sold as prewired pigtails with wire tails ready to splice in, or as unwired housings supplied with the matching terminals and seals for crimping onto your own loom. Every listing states the pin count, whether it is male, female or a mating pair, and the OE or manufacturer part numbers it replaces, so you can search by the number printed on the plug you are replacing.

Typical uses for 6 pin plugs on this page include accelerator pedals and throttle position sensors, tail light clusters, camera and parking modules, window and mirror switches and sunroof motors. Fitments cover VW, Audi, Seat and Skoda, BMW, Ford, Vauxhall, Mercedes, Peugeot and Citroën, Renault, Toyota, Nissan, Honda and many more, alongside universal series such as Deutsch DT, Superseal, JPT and Sumitomo.

Use the filters to narrow by wiring, gender, vehicle make or series. Not sure which plug you need? Send us a photo and the part number and we will match it. All items are held in stock in the UK and dispatched quickly from our Nottinghamshire warehouse.

Selection help

Compare automotive connectors by fit, seal and terminal type

Before ordering, check the pin count, connector shape, locking tab, seal colour and whether you need loose terminals or a prewired repair plug. For exposed wiring, choose sealed housings and heat-shrink the repair joint for a cleaner, longer-lasting finish.

  • Waterproof connector kits for engine bay and exterior repairs
  • Prewired plugs for quick loom repairs and sensor wiring
  • Assortment kits, terminals and tools for workshop stock